CFAES Give Today
Environmental Professionals Network

School of Environment and Natural Resources

CFAES

Past EPN Events

  1. Jun 11, 2015 (All day)

    This program featured Larry Peck (OSU SENR, Franklin County MetroParks) and Mac Albin (Battelle Darby Creek Metro Park)

  2. May 12, 2015 (All day)

    This program featured Christine Deye (Jeni’s Splendid Ice Creams), Joseph Fiksel (OSU Sustainable and Resilient Economy Discovery Theme)  

  3. Apr 9, 2015 (All day)

    This program featured Joseph Mendelson (Zoo Atlanta) and Joe Greathouse (the Wilds)

  4. Mar 10, 2015 (All day)

    This program featured Lisa Wojnarowski Downes (The Nature Conservancy and Alliance for Watershed Stewardship), and Dax Blake (City of Columbus Division of Sewerage and Drainage)

  5. Jan 13, 2015 (All day)

    This program featured David Rutter (Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission) and Lisa Jeffery (Brown and Caldwell)  

  6. Dec 9, 2014 (All day)

    This program featured Matt Hartman (director, OSU OAC)

  7. Nov 12, 2014 (All day)

    This program featured Gil Bohrer (OSU Dept. of Civil Engineering) and Scott Shearer (OSU Dept. of Agricultural Engineering)  

  8. Oct 14, 2014 (All day)

    This program featured Jeff Reutter (Ohio College Sea Grant Program)

  9. Sep 14, 2014 (All day)

    This program featured Kate Bartter (interim director, OSU Office of Energy and Environment), Ted Ford (president and ceo, Ohio Advanced Energy Economy) Jack Shaner (deputy director, Ohio Environmental Council) Andrew Boatright, P.E. (electric utility manager, City of Westerville)

  10. Aug 12, 2014 (All day)

    This program featured Bob Boyles (deputy director and chief of the Division of Forestry, Ohio Dept. of Natural Resources), Matt Bumgardner (research forest products technologist with the USDA Forest Service), Stephen Matthews (research assistant professor with Ohio State's School of Environment and Natural Resources), and Dave Apsley (natural resources specialist with OSU Extension).

Pages