CFAES Give Today
Environmental Professionals Network

School of Environment and Natural Resources

CFAES

EPN Event Archive

  1. Tuesday, May 8, 2018 - 7:15am to 9:30am

    This program featured Dan Brown (president, Ohio Maple Producers Association), Representative John Patterson (state representative, Ohio House District 99), Sayeed Mehmood, PhD (associate professorof Natural Resources, The Ohio State University), and Kathy Smith (Ohio State Extension forestry program director, Ohio State).

  2. Monday, April 16, 2018 - 7:00pm to 8:45pm

    This program featured Dr. Nadya Zhexembayeva (co-founder and chief reinvention officer, We Exist Reinvention Agency), Katie Fornadel (supply planning analyst, Patagonia), Frank O'Brien-Bernini (vice president and chief sustainability officer, Owens Corning), and Sarah Moore (retail project manager and sustainability strategist, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams)

  3. Tuesday, March 6, 2018 - 7:15am to 9:30am

    This program featured Chad Berginnis, CFM (executive director, Association of State Floodplain Managers), Cynthia J. Crecelius, CFM (principal, CC Consults), and Shawn Arden, PE, CFM (associate, EMH&T)

  4. Tuesday, February 13, 2018 - 7:15am to 9:30am

    This program featured Bob Gable (Scenic Rivers Program Manager, Ohio Department of Natural Resources) and Hope Taft (Former First Lady)

  5. Tuesday, January 9, 2018 - 7:15am to 9:30am

    This presentation featured Vincent Valentino, (sustainability manager, Land-Grant Brewing Company) and Chris Tonra, PhD (assistant professor of Avian Wildlife Ecology, Terrestrial Wildlife Ecology Lab, The Ohio State University)

  6. Tuesday, December 5, 2017 - 7:15am to 10:00am

    This program featured Suzanne Dulaney (executive director of the Country Commissioners Association of Ohio, William Murdock (executive director, Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commision), Jeff Sharp (director of OSU's School of Environment and Natural Resources), Debbie Lieberman (Montgomery County Commissioner), Steve Stolte (Union County Commissioner/former County Engineer)

  7. Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 7:15am

    This program featured Peter Marra, PhD (director, Smithsonian Migratory Bird Center at the National Zoo, Washington, D.C.)

  8. Tuesday, October 10, 2017 - 7:15am to 9:30am

    This program featured James Olson, JD (partner, Olson, Bzdok and Howard, Traverse City; founder and president, FLOW For the Love of Water)

  9. Tuesday, September 12, 2017 - 7:15am to 9:30am

    This program featured Cathann A. Kress, PhD (vice president for Agricultural Administration and dean, College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences), Libby Dayton, PhD (OSU SENR Research Scientist), Kirk Hines, PE (chief, Divisioin of Soil an Water Conservation, ODA)    

  10. Tuesday, August 15, 2017 - 7:30am to 12:15pm

    This program featured Mindy Bankey (CEO, Ohio Federation of Soil and Water Conservation Districts), Fred Yoder (Madison County grain farmer, partner, Yoder Ag Service, local, state, national ad and conservation leader; past-president, National Corn Growers' Association)

Pages